Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Watervliet Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Watervliet AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Watervliet New York Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Watervliet NY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Watervliet Crime Index 2722743.34479.3
 
Watervliet Violent Crimes 31312.7553.5
Watervliet Murders 007
Watervliet Rapes 0033.1
Watervliet Robberies 11110.9205.8
Watervliet Aggravated Assaults 20201.7336.5
 
Watervliet Property Crimes 2412430.73906.1
Watervliet Burglaries 54544.6813.2
Watervliet Larceny/Thefts 1701714.62601.7
Watervliet Motor Vehicle Thefts 17171.5501.5
 
Watervliet Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Watervliet crime collection area population of 9,915.
  • Watervliet crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Watervliet crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Watervliet

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Watervliet crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Watervliet crime level is worse than national average.

 WATERVLIET STATISTICS
 Watervliet Population: 10207
 Male Population: 4781
 Female Population: 5426
 Households: 4665
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.18
Watervliet Population
Watervliet Crime Level:

 MORE NY CRIME STATS
  New York
  Brooklyn
  Rochester
  Manhattan
  Albany
  Buffalo
  Bronx
  Syracuse
  Amsterdam
  Binghamton
  Staten Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement